News
D-I Men · Women
D-III Men · Women
Watch Live

News

Competition Field Set for 2018 College Championships

Colorado Springs, Colo. (May 7, 2018) – The competition field for the 2018 College Championships is set, after the final two regional championship events were held this weekend in the New England Region. In all, 72 teams – 40 for the Division I College Championships and 32 for the Division III College Championships – have extended their seasons and will move on to compete for national titles.

The D-III College Championships will take place first, May 19-20, in Rockford, Ill. The D-I College Championships will follow over Memorial Day Weekend, May 25-28, in Milwaukee, Wis. Check out the competition fields below.

Men’s Division I

Atlantic Coast

  1. North Carolina
  2. Georgetown
  3. William & Mary
  4. Maryland

Great Lakes

  1. Northwestern

Metro East

  1. Connecticut

New England

  1. Brown
  2. Massachusetts

North Central

  1. Carleton College
  2. Wisconsin
  3. Minnesota

Northwest

  1. Oregon
  2. Washington
  3. Victoria

Ohio Valley

  1. Pittsburgh

South Central

  1. Texas

Southeast

  1. Georgia
  2. Auburn
  3. Florida State

Southwest

  1. Stanford

Women’s Division I

Atlantic Coast

  1. North Carolina
  2. North Carolina State

Great Lakes

  1. Michigan

Metro East

  1. Cornell

New England

  1. Dartmouth
  2. Tufts

North Central

  1. Carleton College

Northwest

  1. Oregon
  2. British Columbia
  3. Western Washington
  4. Whitman

Ohio Valley

  1. Ohio State
  2. West Chester
  3. Pittsburgh

South Central

  1. Texas
  2. Colorado

Southeast

  1. Florida

Southwest

  1. California-San Diego
  2. Stanford
  3. California-Santa Barbara

Men’s Division III

Atlantic Coast

  1. Richmond
  2. Mary Washington

Great Lakes

  1. North Park

Metro East

  1. RPI

New England

  1. Bryant
  2. Bowdoin
  3. Middlebury

North Central

  1. Carleton College – GOP

Northwest

  1. Whitman
  2. Puget Sound
    *Qualified from conference championships

Ohio Valley

  1. Oberlin

South Central

  1. Missouri S&T
  2. Air Force
  3. John Brown

Southeast

  1. Georgia College
    *Qualified from conference championships

Southwest

  1. Occidental
    *Qualified from conference championships

Women’s Division III

Atlantic Coast

  1. Catholic
    *Qualified from conference championships

Great Lakes

  1. North Park
    *Qualified from conference championships

Metro East

  1. Wesleyan
  2. RPI

New England

  1. Williams
  2. Amherst
  3. Bates
  4. Mount Holyoke

North Central

  1. St. Olaf
    *Qualified from conference championships

Northwest

  1. Puget Sound
  2. Pacific Lutheran
    *Qualified from conference championships

Ohio Valley

  1. Oberlin
  2. Lehigh

South Central

  1. Rice
    *Qualified from conference championships

Southeast

  1. Georgia College
    *Qualified from conference championships

Southwest

  1. Claremont
    *Qualified from end-of-regular-season rankings

Our Sponsors

Media Partners